WBP_FASCDSC6B_PRODIMAGE
WBP_FASCDSC6B_PRODIMAGE
Discontinued

Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Duplex, Snap In Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Blue, 6 Pack

Brand:

Bryant

Catalog ID:

FASCDSC6B

Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Duplex, Snap In Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Blue, 6 Pack

  • SC Duplex
  • Snap In Mounting
  • Zircon Sleeves
  • Blue
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Product details

General

Adapter Type
Duplex
Application
Data Outlet
Catalog Number
FASCDSC6B
Color
Blue
Environmental Conditions
Indoor
EU RoHS Indicator
Yes
Item Type
SC Duplex
Material
Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware
Snap-In
Mounting Type
Snap
Repeatability
0.1 dB
Service Life
500 matings
Style
SC Duplex
Temperature Rating
0C to 70C
UPC
662620243368

Dimensions

Display Size
2.5 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity
Receptacle
Insertion Loss
0.75 dB
Return Loss
55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size
125 Micron
Fiber Type
Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications And Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-3

Logistics

Carton Quantity
25

Resources and downloads