text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FAMTPDSAQ

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FAMTPDSAQ

Fiber Adapter, MTP Duplex, Screw-In,Aqua, 6 Pack.

  • MTP Duplex
  • Screw-In
  • Aqua
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Product Details

General

Application Data Outlet
Color Aqua
Mounting Type Screw
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style MPO
Sub Brand OptiChannel
UPC 662620308234

Electrical Ratings

Insertion Loss 0.75 dB

Conductor Related

Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-5

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources/Downloads