text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FAMTPRPGY

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FAMTPRPGY

Fiber Optic, Adapter, MTP, Simplex Opening,Snap Mount, 6 Pack, Gray.

  • Adapter
  • MTP
  • Simplex Opening
  • Snap Mount
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Product Details

General

Application Data Outlet
Color Gray
Mounting Type Snap
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style MPO
Sub Brand OptiChannel
UPC 662620606408

Electrical Ratings

Insertion Loss 0.75 dB

Conductor Related

Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-5

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources/Downloads