text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FASCDSS6Y

by multiple brands 

Catalog ID: FASCDSS6Y

Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Duplex, Screw Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Yellow, 6 Pack.

  • SC Duplex
  • Screw Mounting
  • Zircon Sleeves
  • Yellow
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Product Details

General

Application Data Outlet
Color Yellow
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type SC Duplex
Material Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware Screw
Mounting Type Screw
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style SC Duplex
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620243467

Dimensions

Display Size 2.5 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-3

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources/Downloads