text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FASCSSC12GN

By Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FASCSSC12GN

By Hubbell Premise Wiring
Catalog ID:  FASCSSC12GN
Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Simplex, Snap In Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Green, 12 Pack.
  • SC Simplex
  • Snap In Mounting
  • Zircon Sleeves
  • Green
  • 12 Pack

12-Pack

Add to List

More Options

Where to Buy

Product Details

General

Application Data Outlet
Color Green
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type SC Simplex
Material Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
Mounting Type Snap
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style SC Simplex
Sub Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620243993

Dimensions

Display Size 2.5 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-3

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources and Downloads