text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

OCLCD50G

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: OCLCD50G

Fiber Optic Cassettes, LV-MT, OM2 Fiber/125, 24-Fiber Strands, OM3 Fiber, Yellow

  • Compact Universal Design
  • Ten Gigabit Ethernet Assurance
  • Quick and Easy Plug-n-Play Installation

Standard Product

Product Details

General

Application Interconnect
Color Aqua
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type LC Duplex to MTP
Material Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Performance
  • Electrical - MM total insertion loss - Less than 1.5dB (test data included)
  • Electrical - SM return loss - More than 50dB
  • Electrical - SM total insertion loss - Less than 1.1dB (test data included)
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style LC Duplex 24F
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620304403

Dimensions

Display Size 5.1" X 1.1"

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type OM3

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • TIA-604-FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources/Downloads