text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FCSC900KASM12

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FCSC900KASM12

Fiber Optic Connectors, ProClick SC/APC, Singlemode, Pre-Polished, 10GHz, 900, 12 Pack

  • Terminate in Less than 60 Seconds
  • RoHS Compliant and Bulk Packed in Recyclable Cartons

Standard Product

Product Details

General

Application Interconnect
Color Green
Connector Type SC
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Enclosure Type Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type SC
Material Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware Fiber Termination, No Polish
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Performance
  • Optical - Insertion loss - 0.5dB (0.35dB typical), 0.75dB max
  • Optical - Mating durability - 500 cycles <
  • 0.1dB change
  • Optical - Multimode return loss - 35dB Typ, 22dB minimum
  • Optical - Singlemode return loss - 55dB Typ, 40dB minimum
  • Environmental - Operating temperature - 0 ºC to +70 ºC
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style PROclick
Sub Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620224114

Dimensions

Display Size 2.5 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Fiber Optic Connector
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Return Loss 26

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type APC, OS2, SM

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • TIA-604-FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity 10

Resources/Downloads