text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FSPLCDS3B

By Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FSPLCDS3B

By Hubbell Premise Wiring
Catalog ID:  FSPLCDS3B
Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 6-Fiber, 3) LC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Blue

  • Premium Quality and High Performance Design
  • Standard Product

    Add to List

    More Options

    Where to Buy

    Product Details

    General

    Application Interconnect
    Color Blue
    EU RoHS Indicator Yes
    Enclosure Type Various
    Environmental Conditions Indoor
    Item Type 3) LC Duplex
    Material Ceramic Zirconium
    Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
    Number Of Ports 6
    OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
    Repeatability 0.1 dB SM / 0.2 dB MM
    Service Life 500 matings
    Single/Multimode SM/MM
    Size 5.1" X 1.1"
    Temperature Rating -40C to +85C
    UPC 662620304557

    Dimensions

    Display Size 6-Fiber

    Electrical Ratings

    Connectivity Receptacle
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
    Return Loss 26

    Conductor Related

    Fiber Size 125 Micron
    Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

    Certifications and Compliance

    Industry Standard(s)
    • TIA-568-C.3
    • TIA-604-FOCIS

    Logistics

    Carton Quantity 4

    Resources and Downloads