text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FSPSCDS6AQ

by multiple brands 

Catalog ID: FSPSCDS6AQ

Fiber Optic Panel Adapter, 12-Fiber, 6) SC Duplex, Zircon Sleeves, Aqua

Standard Product

Product Details

General

Application Interconnect
Color Aqua
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Enclosure Type Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type SC Duplex
Material Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620214658

Dimensions

Display Size 5.1" X 1.1"

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB Max
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Logistics

Carton Quantity 4

Resources/Downloads