text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FSPSCST3

by multiple brands 

Catalog ID: FSPSCST3

FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex/ST-Style, 6-Port, Loaded with 3 Adapters, Phosphor Bronze

  • Wide Range of Adapter Types
  • Quick and Easy Snap-in Design
  • Premium Quality and High Performance

Standard Product

Product Details

General

Application Interconnect
Color Blue
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Enclosure Type Various
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type SC to ST Duplex
Material Phosphor Bronze
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
Number Of Ports 6
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Performance
  • Electrical - SM/MM insertion loss - Less than 0.50dB (0.25dB typical)
  • Environmental - Operating temperature - 0 ºC to +75 ºC
Repeatability 0.2 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Single/Multimode MM
Temperature Rating -40C to +85C
UPC 662620806976

Dimensions

Display Size 5.1" X 1.1"

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.30 dB
Return Loss 26

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • TIA-604-FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity 4

Resources/Downloads