text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DFPCLCSCS5SM

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: DFPCLCSCS5SM

Fiber Optic, Patch Cord, Single Mode,Duplex, LC-SC, 5 Meter Length

Plenum Rated

Product Details

General

Application LC-SC
Color Yellow
Connector Type LC to SC
Construction Material - Main Glass Fiber
Insulation PVC
Size OS2
Sub Brand Fiber Optic Products
Temperature Rating 0 Degrees C to 75 Degree C
Type OptiChannel Fiber Patch Cords
UPC 662620312842

Dimensions

Length (Meters) 5 m

Conductor Related

Fiber Type Plenum
Mode OS2, SM
Wire Type Singlemode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) TIA-568-C.3

Logistics

Carton Quantity 50

Resources/Downloads