text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DFPCSCSCC5MM

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: DFPCSCSCC5MM

Patch Cord, Fiber, Multi Mode, SC-SC, Duplex, 5 Meter Length

Plenum Rated

Product Details

General

Application SC to SC
Color Orange
Connector Type SC to SC
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Insulation PVC
Item Type OptiChannel Fiber Patch Cords
Material Glass Fiber
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Temperature Rating 0 Degrees C to 75 Degree C
UPC 662620821634

Dimensions

Display Size 62.5 Micron, OM1
Length (Meters) 5 m
Pitch 6

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Plug-In

Conductor Related

Fiber Type Plenum
Mode OM1, MM
Wire Type Multimode

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources/Downloads