text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

DFPCSTSTC2MM

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: DFPCSTSTC2MM

Patch Cord, Fiber Optic, ST-Style to ST-Style, Duplex Multi Mode, 62.5/125, 2 Meter Length

Standard Product

Product Details

General

Application ST to ST
Color Orange
Construction Material - Main Glass Fiber
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Insulation PVC
Item Type OptiChannel Fiber Patch Cords
Material Glass Fiber
Size 62.5 Micron, OM1
Temperature Rating 0 Degrees C to 75 Degree C
Type OptiChannel Fiber Patch Cords
UPC 662620801001

Dimensions

Display Size 62.5 Micron, OM1
Pitch 6

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Plug-In

Conductor Related

Wire Type Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) TIA-568-C.3

Logistics

Carton Quantity 50