text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FPBKLTR12SCA6S

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FPBKLTR12SCA6S

Fiber, Pigtail, Bundle, 250 Micron,Buffered Loose Tube, SC-A, Single Mode, 12-Fiber Strands, OS2 Fiber, 3Meter Length.

Standard Product

Product Details

General

Application Optical Signal
Attenuation .75dB Per End
Boot Type Standard Strain Relief Boot
Connector Type SC/APC
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Insulation PVC
Item Type SC-A Pigtails
Material Glass Fiber
Material - Insulation Flame Redardant PVC
Material - Jacket Flame Redardant PVC
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Plug Type SC-A-SM, 12F, 250LT, OS2
Temperature Rating TIA 568-C.3
UPC 662620308876

Dimensions

Display Size 9 Micron
Length (Meters) 3 m
Outside Diameter 0.2
Pitch 12

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Plug-In

Conductor Related

Conductor Type Glass
Fiber Type Riser
Mode OS2
Number Of Fibers 12
Wire Size 9 Micron
Wire Type Multimode

Logistics

Carton Quantity 50

Resources/Downloads