text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

NX Media Converter

by Hubbell Control Solutions 

Collection Name:  NX Distributed Intelligence

The NX Media Converter allows a transition from copper based ethernet to fiber. When laying ethernet cables outside of a building, it is necessary to use fiber for a safe and reliable operation of a networked system. The NX Media Converter allows contractors to connect to NX based lighting control networks across multiple buildings with complete confidence.

  • Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX and IEEE 802.3 specification
  • Multimode converter, supports up to 5km distance
  • Cost-effective, small and lightweight
  • RJ45 port supports Full/Half-Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover
  • 120V AC Power Supply
  • LED indicators for RJ45 and fiber port status
  • 0º to 40ºC Operating Temperature
  • Wall mounting kit included

Product Details

General

Application
  • Campus
  • Multi-Building
  • Hospital
Color Gray
Controls - Networked NX Distributed Intelligence
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Mounting Type Wall Mount
Type Controls
Warranty Length 5 Year Warranty

Electrical Ratings

Voltage Rating 120 V

Resources/Downloads