text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Fiber Splice Cassette, 6 Fibers, Blue SC Duplex Adapters, Zirconia Ceramic, OS2 SM

By Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: OCSPSCD6S2

By Hubbell Premise Wiring
Catalog ID:  OCSPSCD6S2
Fiber Splice Cassette with Adapter Panel and Pigtails Included, 6 Fibers, Blue SC Duplex Adapters with Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves, OS2 SM Fiber.

Standard Product

Add to List

More Options

Where to Buy

Product Details

General

Application Fusion Splice
Size Standard Sized Product
Sub Brand OptiChannel Fiber Optics
Type Splice Cassette
UPC 662620664477

Conductor Related

Fiber Type OS2, SM
Number Of Fibers 6

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) TIA

Logistics

Carton Quantity 5

Resources and Downloads

Installation/Instruction Manual (IOM)

Sales Drawings