WBP_FASCDSS6BE_PRODIMAGE
WBP_FASCDSS6BE_PRODIMAGE
Discontinued

Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Duplex, Screw Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Beige, 6 Pack

Brand:

Bryant

Catalog ID:

FASCDSS6BE

Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Duplex, Screw Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Beige, 6 Pack.

  • SC Duplex
  • Screw Mounting
  • Zircon Sleeves
  • Beige
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Product details

General

Application

Data Outlet

Color

Beige

Environmental Conditions

Indoor

EU RoHS Indicator

Yes

Item Type

SC Duplex

Material

Ceramic

Material - Mounting Hardware

Screw

Mounting Type

Screw

Repeatability

0.1 dB

Service Life

500 matings

Style

SC Duplex

Temperature Rating

0C to 70C

UPC

662620243498

Dimensions

Display Size

2.5 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity

Receptacle

Insertion Loss

0.75 dB

Return Loss

55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size

125 Micron

Fiber Type

Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications And Compliance

Industry Standard(s)

Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS-3

Logistics

Carton Quantity

25

Resources and downloads