text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FSPSCSS12

by Hubbell Premise Wiring 

Catalog ID: FSPSCSS12

Fiber Adapter Panel, 12-Fiber, SC Simplex, 12-Port, Loaded with 12 Adapters, Zircon Sleeves, Blue

  • Premium Quality and High Performance Design
  • Standard Product

    Product Details

    General

    Application Interconnect
    Color Blue
    Enclosure Type Various
    Environmental Conditions Indoor
    Item Type 12) SC Simplex
    Material Ceramic Zirconium
    Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
    Number Of Ports 12
    Repeatability 0.1 dB SM / 0.2 dB MM
    Service Life 500 matings
    Single/Multimode SM/MM
    Size 5.1" X 1.1"
    Sub Brand OptiChannel
    Temperature Rating -40C to +85C
    UPC 662620304953

    Electrical Ratings

    Connectivity Receptacle
    Insertion Loss 0.30 dB

    Conductor Related

    Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

    Certifications and Compliance

    Industry Standard(s)
    • TIA-568-C.3
    • TIA-604-FOCIS

    Logistics

    Carton Quantity 4

    Resources/Downloads