text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

FASTSCDSC6

By multiple brands 

Catalog ID: FASTSCDSC6

By Hubbell Premise Wiring
Catalog ID:  FASTSCDSC6
Fiber Optic Adapters, SC-ST Duplex, Clip In Mounting, Zircon Sleeves, Blue, 6 Pack.
  • SC-ST Duplex
  • Clip In Mounting
  • Zircon Sleeves
  • Blue
  • 6 Pack

6-Pack

Add to List

More Options

Where to Buy

Product Details

General

Application Data Outlet
Color Blue
EU RoHS Indicator Yes
Environmental Conditions Indoor
Item Type SC to ST Duplex
Material Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware Snap-In
Mounting Type Snap
OEM Brand Name Hubbell Premise Wiring
Repeatability 0.1 dB
Service Life 500 matings
Style SC/ST-Style
Sub Brand OptiChannel
Temperature Rating 0C to 70C
UPC 662620212456

Dimensions

Display Size 2.5 mm

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity Receptacle
Insertion Loss 0.75 dB
Return Loss 55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size 125 Micron
Fiber Type Singlemode or Multimode

Certifications and Compliance

Industry Standard(s) Telcordia GR-326-CORE;TIA-568-C.3;TIA-604 FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity 25

Resources and Downloads