WBP_OCST50_PRODIMAGE
WBP_OCST50_PRODIMAGE

Fiber LGX Cassette, OM2, ST Duplex to MTP, Black

Brand:

Hubbell Premise Wiring

Catalog ID:

OCST50

Fiber Accessory, Plug and Play Cassette, ST-Style, Multi Mode 50

  • Compact Universal Design
  • Ten Gigabit Ethernet Assurance
  • Quick and Easy Plug-n-Play Installation

Standard Product

Product details

General

Application
Interconnect
Catalog Number
OCST50
Color
Black
Environmental Conditions
Indoor
EU RoHS Indicator
Yes
Item Type
ST Duplex to MTP
Material
Ceramic
Material - Mounting Hardware
Snap-In
OEM Brand Name
Hubbell Premise Wiring
Performance
Optical - Total insertion loss - Less than 1.5dB (test data included)
Repeatability
0.1 dB
Service Life
500 matings
Style
ST-Style
Sub Brand
OptiChannel
Temperature Rating
0C to 70C
UPC
662620844848

Dimensions

Display Size
5.1" X 1.1"

Electrical Ratings

Connectivity
Cassette
Insertion Loss
0.75 dB Max
Return Loss
55

Conductor Related

Fiber Size
250 Micron
Fiber Type
OM2

Certifications And Compliance

Industry Standard(s)
  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE
  • TIA-568-C.3
  • TIA-604-FOCIS

Logistics

Carton Quantity
25

Resources and downloads